Staff

Principal 

Mrs L.A. Chappell

Designated Safeguarding Lead, Strategic Lead for Inclusion, Designated teacher for Looked After Children, ITT Coordinator, Attendance, SMSC.

Vice Principal

Mrs J Murrell

KS1 Assessment and Literacy Lead

Designated Person for Safeguarding and Child Protection: Mrs L.A. Chappell

Deputy Designated Person for Safeguarding: Mrs A Gillies (maternity leave) & Mrs K Shaw. Mrs L Tomlinson is also level 3 safeguarding trained.

 

Members of the KS1 Team   

  • Mrs C Jones - Class Teacher, Assistant SENCo & EVC coordinator
  • Mrs J Murrell - Class Teacher - KS1 Assessment and Literacy Lead
  • Mrs L Heyes -Class Teacher - Science & ICT
  • Miss C Drury - Class Teacher
  • Mrs A Moore - Senior Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Henshaw - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs O'Neill - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss A O'Connor - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs S Goulding - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs K Shaw - Pastoral Manager, PTFA lead, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Members of Early Years Team (Little Grangers, Nursery, Reception)   

  • Mrs A Gillies - EYFS Leader / Nursery Teacher, RE, Deputy Designated person for Safeguarding (maternity leave)
  • Miss S Long - Class Teacher - Humanities
  • Mrs K Delaney - Class Teacher, Mathematics coordinator
  • Miss R Bramhald - Class Teacher - Health and Well Being
  • Miss J Worthington - Class Teacher
  • Mrs L Waterhouse - Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader
  • Mrs J Parkinson - Early Years Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs V Pearce- 2 Year Old Lead
  • Mrs D Williams - Early Years Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs D Brown - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Mellor - Nursery Nurse 
  • Miss K Bhdaal - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs J Beaumont - Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
  • Mrs H Steward - 1:1 Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Shaw - Pastoral Manager, PTFA lead, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Other Members of the Academy Team

  • Mrs L Tomlinson - Office Manager
  • Mr K Murrell - Site Supervisor
  • Mrs C Elliott - Administration Assistant
  • Miss E Shepherd - Administration Apprentice

Members of Midday Supervisor Team                         

  • Mrs Steward - Head Midday Supervisor
  • Mrs Ogden
  • Mrs L Sheppard
  • Mrs Hayes
  • Mrs Graham
  • Miss Johnson     
  • Miss Sheppard
  • Miss J Bennett                                                                                     

Members of the Kitchen Team

  • Mrs L Roberts - Cook in charge
  • Miss Summerill - Cook
  • Mrs Lakin - Cook